2017-18

STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS
Events outside the State
S.No Name of the event Dates of event Organizing institute & place Name of the student & Regd no’s Awarded
1. Paper presentation 15th &16th September 2017 Velalar College of Engineering and Technology, Erode,Tamil Nadu S.Srilatha, L15EC1275 2nd Prize
2. Paper presentation 15th &16th September 2017 Velalar College of Engineering and Technology, Erode,Tamil Nadu G.Hari Krishna, Y14EC1222 2nd Prize
Events within the State
S.No Name of the event Dates of event Organizing institute & place Name of the student & Regd no’s Awarded
1. Project Expo 15th September 2017 Eswar college of Engineering, Narasaraopet,Andhra Pradesh D.Tejaswini, Y14EC1213 1st Prize
2. Project Expo 15th September 2017 Eswar college of Engineering, Narasaraopet,Andhra Pradesh J.Kranthi, Y14EC1225 1st Prize
Publications
  • R.Sruthi, B Venkateswara Rao, P Nagapravallika, G Harikrishna“Vision Based Sign Language by Using MAT-Lab”, International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology (IRJET), Volume 05, Issue 03 Mar 2018 |e- ISSN: 2395-0072,p- ISSN: 2395-0072
  • M. Malleswari, M. Koteswara Rao, K.V.Supriya, “RFID Based College Bus Management System”,“International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology (IRJET)” Volume: 05 Issue: 03,Mar-2018,, e-ISSN: 2395-0056 ,pp1666-1668.
  • M. Sirisha, P. Nagalakshmi, Y. LeelaBrahmeswari “BLUETOOTH CONTROLLED METAL DETECTING ROBOT WITH MESSAGE ALERT” in International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology, Volume: 05 Issue: 04, e-ISSN: 2395-0056, p-ISSN: 2395-0072, Apr-2018.
  • Shaik Asma,D.Tejaswini, SUma Maheswari, P.Imhrankhan “Parking availability indication system using internet of things (iot)” in International Journal of Advanced Research in Computer Engineering & Technology (IJARCET), Volume 7, Issue 4, April 2018.
  • K.Vijayalakshmi, Pradeep G“DESIGN OF A NOVEL AREA EFFICIENT AND HIGH SPEED HAN CARLSON ADDER Published in International Journal of Advancement In Engineering Technology,Management and Applied Science,Volume 05-Issue 04,April-2018.
  • R.Bharathi, P.B.Prasanthi, B.Hanusha, T.G.A. Sai Gokul, SK.Sirajuddin “GPS and GSM Based Vehicle Tracking System” in International Journal of Creative Research Thoughts(IJCRT), Volume 6, Issue 1, March 2018.
  • G.Mounika,K.Rajesh,V.Nandini,Y.Ashok,K.Venkateswara Rao “Wireless E-Notice Board” International Journal of Creative Research Thoughts (IJCRT) ISSN:2320-2882 Volume 6, Issue 1, March 2018.
  • N.Chandrika, SK. Masthan, B. VenuMadhav, J.Kranthi, P.Vyshnavi “Voice Based Student and College Information Through IVRS”- International Research journal of Engineering and Technology Volume 5, Issue 3, March 2018.
  • V.Divya, SK. Masthan, A.Tejaswi,P.Amaraiah, T.Gowthami“RFID Based Log Register Using Arduino with Inbuilt Memory”- International journal of Creative and Research Thoughts volume 6, issue 1, March 2018.
  • Ch. Sireesha, M. Sirisha, K. Peda Raju, K. DivyaTeja, V. SitaRamanjineyulu“RFID BASED INTIMATION TO THE AUTHORITY” in International Journal of Innovative Research in Science, Engineering and Technology, Volume 3, Issue 7, MARCH, 2018.
  • K. JyostsnaVanaja, Aala Suresh, K Vijay Kumar, M. Bharath, “IOT based Agriculture System Using NodeMCU”, IRJET, Volume 5, Issue 3, March 2018.
  • K.Vijayalakshmi, KataNagendrababu, K.saiBhargavi“IOT Based Home Automation system using Raspberry pi with web server” publishedin International Journal of Innovative Research in science Engineering and Technology,Volume-7,Issue 3, March2018.
  • P.Kanvitha, M.Sirisha, M.KalpanaChowdary, “TIME TABLE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM USING RASPBERRY PI & RFID” in International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology,Volume: 04, Issue: 09, e-ISSN: 2395-0056, p-ISSN: 2395-0072, Sep-2017.
  • P. Kanvitha, S. Rajasekhar Reddy, M. KalapanaChowdary, “ An Efficient Architecture for Double Precision Floating Point Adder with LOA” Published in International Journal of Scientific Research in Science, Engineering and Technology, Print ISSN: 2395-1990, Online ISSN: 2394-4099, Volume 3, Issue 5, July-August-2017.
  • ChandanapuLavanyasuccessfully participated in a two days workshop on PCB DESIGN AND FABRICATION HELD ON 12th& 13th April 2018 at CIET, Lam, organized by PARL Embedded Technologies Private limited
  • B. Thanmai Reddy successfully participated in a two days workshop on PCB DESIGN AND FABRICATION HELD ON 12th& 13th April 2018 at CIET, Lam, organized by PARL Embedded Technologies Private limited
  • B. Jhansi Rani successfully participated in a two days workshop on PCB DESIGN AND FABRICATION HELD ON 12th& 13th April 2018 at CIET, Lam, organized by PARL Embedded Technologies Private limited
  • B. Joshua successfully participated in a two days workshop on PCB DESIGN AND FABRICATION HELD ON 12th& 13th April 2018 at CIET, Lam, organized by PARL Embedded Technologies Private limited
  • B. Naveen Kumar successfully participated in a two days workshop on PCB DESIGN AND FABRICATION HELD ON 12th& 13th April 2018 at CIET, Lam, organized by PARL Embedded Technologies Private limited
  • B. Jagadeesh successfully participated in a two days workshop on PCB DESIGN AND FABRICATION HELD ON 12th& 13th April 2018 at CIET, Lam, organized by PARL Embedded Technologies Private limited
  • Y. Murali Krishna successfully participated in a two days workshop on PCB DESIGN AND FABRICATION HELD ON 12th& 13th April 2018 at CIET, Lam, organized by PARL Embedded Technologies Private limited
  • A. RamyaSita successfully participated in a two days workshop on PCB DESIGN AND FABRICATION HELD ON 12th& 13th April 2018 at CIET, Lam, organized by PARL Embedded Technologies Private limited
  • A. Naga SwarnaLathasuccessfully participated in a two days workshop on PCB DESIGN AND FABRICATION HELD ON 12th& 13th April 2018 at CIET, Lam, organized by PARL Embedded Technologies Private limited
  • Y. Dundi Ganesh Reddysuccessfully participated in a two days workshop on PCB DESIGN AND FABRICATION HELD ON 12th& 13th April 2018 at CIET, Lam, organized by PARL Embedded Technologies Private limited
  • ¾ B.Tech ECE B/Sec students participated in a training program on Embedded Systems (IoT) Fundamentals from 09th April 2018 to 11th April 2018
  • ¾ B.Tech ECE A/Sec students participated in a training program on Embedded Systems (IoT) Fundamentals from 05th April 2018 to 07th April 2018
  • 2016-17

    Events outside the State
    S.No Name of the event Dates of event Organizing institute & place Name of the student & Regd no’s Awarded
    1. Paper presentation 23,24 September 2016 Vardhaman College of Engineering, Hyderabad M.Srilatha, Y13EC1267 1st prize
    2. Paper presentation 23,24 September 2016 Vardhaman College of Engineering, Hyderabad B.Suresh, Y13EC1210 1st Prize
    3. Paper presentation 7th & 8th January 2017 Mallareddy Engineering College for women,Dhulapally,Secundrabad, Telangana B.Prathyusha,Y13EC1209 2nd Prize
    4. Paper presentation 7th & 8th January 2017 Mallareddy Engineering College for women,Dhulapally,Secundrabad, Telangana Ch.Sowmya, Y13EC1218 2nd Prize
    Events within the State
    S.No Name of the event Dates of event Organizing institute & place Name of the student & Regd no’s Awarded
    1. Paper presentation 30th,31th January 2017 SRKR Engineering College,Bhimavaram C.Akshay, Y13EC1223 1st prize
    2. Paper presentation 30th,31th January 2017 SRKR Engineering College,Bhimavaram K.Devi Reddy, Y13EC1243 1st prize
    3. Paper presentation 10th & 11th March 2016 Guntur Engineering College,Guntur G.Gangadhar Rao, L13EC1286 1st Prize
    4. Paper presentation 8th & 9th Febuary 2017 Ramachandra College of Enginneering, Eluru V.Bala Nandini, Y14EC1270 1st Prize
    5. Paper presentation 8th & 9th Febuary 2017 Ramachandra College of Enginneering, Eluru A.Tejaswi Y14EC1201 1st Prize
    6. Paper presentation 3rd & 4th March 2017 GVR&S College of Engineering & Technology, Guntur G.Pavani sai Y13EC1229 1st Prize
    7. Paper presentation 3rd & 4th March 2017 GVR&S College of Engineering & Technology, Guntur I.Sudheer Kumar,Y13EC1236 1st Prize
    8. Paper presentation 10th & 11th March 2016 Guntur Engineering College,Guntur Y.Harika, Y12EC1281 1st Prize
    9. Robo Race 30th,31th January 2017 SRKR Engineering College,Bhimavaram K.prasana Kumar, Y13EC1244 2nd prize
    10. Technical Quiz 10th & 11th March 2016 Guntur Engineering College,Guntur K.Pavani Y12EC1235 2nd Prize
    11. Technical Quiz 10th & 11th March 2016 Guntur Engineering College,Guntur K.Archana Y12EC1245 2nd Prize
    12. Technical Quiz 10th & 11th March 2016 Guntur Engineering College,Guntur B.Prasad Reddy Y14EC1214 2nd Prize

    2015-16

    Events within the State
    S.No Name of the event Dates of event Organizing institute & place Name of the student & Regd no’s Awarded
    1. Project Expo 29th & 30th January 2016 V R Siddhartha Engineering College A.Srilatha, Y14EC1201 1st prize
    2. Project Expo 29th & 30th January 2016 V R Siddhartha Engineering College D.Anusha, Y14EC1221 1st prize
    3. Technical Quiz 29th & 30th January 2016 V R Siddhartha Engineering College D.Manisha Y12EC1284 2nd Prize
    4. Technical Quiz 29th & 30th January 2016 V R Siddhartha Engineering College G.Venkata Lakshmi L13EC1285 2nd Prize
    5. Technical Quiz 29th & 30th January 2016 V R Siddhartha Engineering College P.Anji Reddy Y12EC1259 2nd Prize